Hunting GearAaeSold by Fin Feather Fur Outfitters

Aae

AAE Max Hunter Vane 50PK White

Our editorial team reviews specifications, product data, and field-use information to keep pages accurate.

50-pack Aae

Max Hunter vanes in white

Compact Vane

Design for easy carry and

Measures 2.1

Inches in length

Measures 0.580

Inches in height

7.2 Grain

Weight

$17.99
View on Fin Feather Fur Outfitters

You'll be taken to Fin Feather Fur Outfitters to complete your purchase.

Hunter's Outpost earns a commission from affiliate links at no extra cost to you.

SKU: MHAWH50 -096881014021

Overview

Designed for hunters who want a compact vane option for rimfire ammunition, this 50-pack offers a practical supply for range work and field use. Its 2.1-inch length, 0.580-inch height, and 7.2-grain weight define a small-profile setup intended for consistent flight. The white finish keeps the presentation simple and easy to identify, while the pack size supports repeated use without frequent reordering.

Why Hunters Choose the Aae

Compact 2.1-inch

Length supports easy carry and

0.580-inch Height

Low-profile vane design

7.2-grain Weight

Is specified for consistent flight

Rimfire Ammunition

Use

Pack Includes

50 vanes for multiple setups

Key Features

  • 50-pack of AAE Max Hunter vanes in white
  • Compact vane design for easy carry and storage
  • Measures 2.1 inches in length
  • Measures 0.580 inches in height
  • 7.2 grain weight
  • Suited for rimfire ammunition

Best Used For

  • Hunters setting up rimfire ammunition with a compact 2.1-inch vane profile
  • Users who want a 50-pack for repeated range sessions and field preparation
  • Those needing a lightweight 7.2-grain vane for consistent arrow setup
  • Serious hunters looking for a small, easy-to-store vane option in white

Specifications

ColorWhite
Grain Weight7.2 gr
Height0.580 in
Length2.1 in
Quantity50PK

Pros

  • Compact 2.1-inch length supports easy carry and storage.
  • 0.580-inch height provides a low-profile vane design.
  • 7.2-grain weight is specified for consistent flight characteristics.
  • Designed for rimfire ammunition use.
  • Pack includes 50 vanes for multiple setups or replacements.

Considerations & Trade-offs

  • The 2.1" length and 0.580" height make this vane a compact option, so it may not suit setups that call for larger vane dimensions.
  • The 7.2 grain weight is specific to this model, which means it is best matched to applications that align with that specification.
  • This is a 50-pack, so it is geared toward users who want a supply for repeated use rather than a small test quantity.
  • The product information identifies it as suited for rimfire ammunition, so it is not presented here as a general-purpose vane for all applications.

Suggested Comparisons

  • Archery vanes
  • Arrow fletching accessories
  • Rimfire ammunition accessories
  • Hunting accessory packs

Suggested Accessories

  • Arrow shaft
  • Fletching adhesive
  • Arrow building jig
  • Archery tool kit

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the listed dimensions of the AAE Max Hunter Vane 50PK White?

The provided specifications list a length of 2.1 inches and a height of 0.580 inches.

What is the weight of each vane?

The listed grain weight is 7.2 grains.

How many vanes come in this package?

This product is a 50-pack.

What type of ammunition is this vane described as being suited for?

The description says it is suited for rimfire ammunition.

What color is this vane?

The product title identifies it as White.