Shotgun PartsBeretta UsaSold by Brownells

Beretta Usa

Beretta 680 Series 28 Gauge Lower Right Hand Ejector

Our editorial team reviews specifications, product data, and field-use information to keep pages accurate.

Beretta 680

Series lower right hand ejector

28 Gauge

Beretta 680 Series shotguns

Original Beretta

USA replacement part

Listed As

Lower right hand ejector

Simple Component

For maintaining compatible shotgun function

$29.99
List Price: $39.99
You Save: $10.00 (25%)
View on Brownells

You'll be taken to Brownells to complete your purchase.

Hunter's Outpost earns a commission from affiliate links at no extra cost to you.

SKU: 913500242

Overview

Designed for Beretta 680 Series 28 gauge setups, this lower right hand ejector is a replacement component intended to support proper function in the field or during maintenance. It is a straightforward part for owners who need to service a compatible shotgun rather than replace the entire firearm. Because the listing provides only the component designation, fitment should be confirmed carefully before purchase.

Why Hunters Choose the Beretta Usa

Beretta 680

Series 28 gauge shotguns

Lower Right

Hand ejector configuration is clearly

Factory-supplied Beretta

USA part for direct model

Simple Replacement

Component for maintaining the shotgun’s

Straightforward Product

Identification reduces ordering confusion

Key Features

  • Beretta 680 Series lower right hand ejector
  • Designed for 28 gauge Beretta 680 Series shotguns
  • Original Beretta USA replacement part
  • Listed as a lower right hand ejector
  • Simple component for maintaining compatible shotgun function

Best Used For

  • Owners of Beretta 680 Series 28 gauge shotguns needing a lower right hand ejector replacement
  • Gunsmiths servicing compatible Beretta 680 Series 28 gauge actions
  • Shooters maintaining a Beretta 680 Series 28 gauge for continued operation
  • Users seeking a factory Beretta replacement part for specific ejector fitment

Specifications

Gauge28 Gauge
Part TypeLower Right Hand Ejector
Series680 Series

Pros

  • Designed specifically for Beretta 680 Series 28 gauge shotguns
  • Lower right hand ejector configuration is clearly specified
  • Factory-supplied Beretta USA part for direct model compatibility
  • Simple replacement component for maintaining the shotgun’s ejector system
  • Straightforward product identification reduces ordering confusion

Considerations & Trade-offs

  • Designed specifically for the Beretta 680 Series in 28 gauge, so fit is limited to that platform and gauge.
  • This is a lower right hand ejector component, which means it serves a specific function rather than being a general-purpose replacement part.
  • The listing provides only the part identification and does not include installation guidance or compatibility details beyond the stated model and gauge.

Suggested Comparisons

  • Shotgun replacement parts
  • Beretta shotgun components
  • Ejector assemblies
  • Gauge-specific firearm parts

Suggested Accessories

  • Gun cleaning kit
  • Replacement ejector parts
  • Small parts organizer
  • Gunsmithing screwdriver set

Frequently Asked Questions

What is this Beretta 680 Series part used for?

It is listed as a 28 gauge lower right hand ejector for the Beretta 680 Series.

Which shotgun series does this part fit?

The product is identified for the Beretta 680 Series.

Is this a complete assembly or a replacement part?

The source identifies it as an ejector part, but it does not provide enough detail to confirm whether it is sold as a complete assembly or a specific internal component.

Does this listing include installation instructions or compatibility details beyond the 680 Series?

No. The provided data only states Beretta 680 Series and 28 gauge lower right hand ejector; no additional fitment or installation information is given.

Who is the manufacturer?

The manufacturer listed is Beretta USA.