Shotgun PartsBeretta UsaSold by Brownells

Beretta Usa

Beretta 690 28/410 Gauge Hinge Pins - Beretta 690 11.2 28/410 Gauge Hinge Pin

Our editorial team reviews specifications, product data, and field-use information to keep pages accurate.

Beretta 690

Hinge pins for 28/410 gauge

Beretta 690

Platform

Original Beretta

USA manufactured part

Replacement Hinge

Pin component

Listed As

11.2 28/410 gauge hinge pin

$29.99
List Price: $36.99
You Save: $7.00 (19%)
View on Brownells

You'll be taken to Brownells to complete your purchase.

Hunter's Outpost earns a commission from affiliate links at no extra cost to you.

SKU: 913500497

Overview

Replacement hinge pins for the Beretta 690 in 28/410 gauge, intended for maintaining the fit and function of the shotgun’s hinge assembly. This is a straightforward service part for owners who need to replace worn or damaged pins rather than replace larger components. It is best suited to routine maintenance and repair work on compatible Beretta 690 shotguns.

Why Hunters Choose the Beretta Usa

Genuine Beretta

USA part for 690 28/410

Direct Replacement

Hinge pins for Beretta 690

Simple, Model-specific

Maintenance component

Useful Keeping

Compatible Beretta 690 in service

Clear Fitment

Identified in the product title

Key Features

  • Beretta 690 hinge pins for 28/410 gauge shotguns
  • Designed for the Beretta 690 platform
  • Original Beretta USA manufactured part
  • Replacement hinge pin component
  • Listed as 11.2 28/410 gauge hinge pin

Best Used For

  • Owners of Beretta 690 28/410 gauge shotguns needing hinge pin replacement parts
  • Shooters performing routine maintenance on compatible Beretta 690 shotgun assemblies
  • Gunsmiths and armorers sourcing factory-specific hinge pins for Beretta 690 service work
  • Hunters keeping a Beretta 690 in working order with correct replacement hardware

Specifications

Country Of OriginBeretta Usa
Gauge28/410 Gauge
Model690
Product TypeHinge Pins

Pros

  • Genuine Beretta USA part for 690 28/410 gauge shotguns
  • Direct replacement hinge pins for Beretta 690 28/410 gauge
  • Simple, model-specific maintenance component
  • Useful for keeping a compatible Beretta 690 in service
  • Clear fitment identified in the product title and description

Considerations & Trade-offs

  • Limited to the Beretta 690 platform, so fitment should be verified before ordering.
  • This is a small replacement part rather than a complete service kit, so installation may require the appropriate tools and existing hardware.
  • The product data does not include compatibility details beyond the listed 28/410 gauge hinge pin designation, so buyers should confirm the exact variant needed.

Suggested Comparisons

  • Shotgun hinge pins
  • Shotgun replacement parts
  • Beretta shotgun parts
  • Shotgun maintenance accessories

Suggested Accessories

  • Gun cleaning kit
  • Gunsmithing screwdriver set
  • Replacement pins
  • Small parts organizer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is this part for?

This is a Beretta 690 28/410 gauge hinge pin, listed for the Beretta 690 platform.

Which gauge is it intended for?

The product is identified as a 28/410 gauge hinge pin.

Is this a complete firearm or a replacement component?

It is a replacement component, not a complete firearm.

Who makes this part?

The manufacturer listed is Beretta USA.

Does the product description provide installation or compatibility details beyond the Beretta 690 and 28/410 gauge listing?

No. The provided data only identifies it as a Beretta 690 28/410 gauge hinge pin and does not include additional compatibility or installation details.