Fishing GearBullet WeightsSold by Fin Feather Fur Outfitters

Bullet Weights

Bullet Weights Slip Sinkers 1/16 oz. 25 pc Black 1/16

Our editorial team reviews specifications, product data, and field-use information to keep pages accurate.

Original Bullet

Weight design from Bullet Weights

Slip Sinker

Style for worm rigging

Suitable Texas

Rig fishing

Works Many

Weedless applications

Pack Includes

25 pieces

$3.00
View on Fin Feather Fur Outfitters

You'll be taken to Fin Feather Fur Outfitters to complete your purchase.

Hunter's Outpost earns a commission from affiliate links at no extra cost to you.

SKU: BW116-25-089186100117

Overview

Built for weedless presentations, this slip sinker is suited to Texas Rig fishing and other setups where a streamlined weight is needed. Its original Bullet Weight design is aimed at anglers who want a simple, purpose-driven sinker for working around cover. The 1/16 oz. size offers a light option for finesse-style rigs, while the 25-piece pack provides enough quantity for repeated use. It is a straightforward terminal tackle choice for anglers assembling rigs for bass and other freshwater applications.

Why Hunters Choose the Bullet Weights

Original Bullet

Weight design from the brand

Suitable Texas

Rig fishing and other weedless

Compact 1/16

Oz. size for light sinker

Pack Includes

25 sinkers for multiple rigging

Black Finish

Low-profile look in the water

Key Features

  • Original Bullet Weight design from Bullet Weights
  • Slip sinker style for worm rigging
  • Suitable for Texas Rig fishing
  • Works for many weedless applications
  • Pack includes 25 pieces
  • Black finish

Best Used For

  • Texas Rig anglers needing a slip sinker for weedless presentations
  • Anglers rigging worms for many weedless fishing applications
  • Users wanting the original Bullet Weight design in a 25-piece pack
  • Fishermen looking for a simple sinker option for basic rigging

Specifications

ColorBlack
Long DescriptionThe weight that started it all, the original Bullet Weight. The worm sinker that put Bullet Weights on the map, great for Texas Rig fishing and many other weedless applications.
Original TitleBullet Weights Bullet Slip Sinker
Product TypeSlip Sinker
Quantity25 pc
Short DescriptionThe weight that started it all, the original Bullet Weight. The worm sinker that put Bullet Weights on the map, great for Texas Rig fishing and many other weedless applications.
Weight1/16 oz.

Pros

  • Original Bullet Weight design from the brand that started it all.
  • Suitable for Texas Rig fishing and other weedless applications.
  • Compact 1/16 oz. size for light sinker presentations.
  • Pack includes 25 sinkers for multiple rigging needs.
  • Black finish offers a low-profile look in the water.

Considerations & Trade-offs

  • Designed for Texas Rig fishing and other weedless applications, so it is more specialized than a general-purpose sinker.
  • The 1/16 oz. size is a light option, which may not suit presentations that call for more weight.
  • Pack size is 25 pieces, which is useful for replenishment but may be more than needed for occasional use.

Suggested Comparisons

  • Bullet sinkers
  • Worm weights
  • Texas rig fishing weights
  • Weedless fishing sinkers

Suggested Accessories

  • Fishing line
  • Fishing hooks
  • Soft plastic baits
  • Terminal tackle storage

Frequently Asked Questions

What is this Bullet Weights Slip Sinker intended for?

It is described as a worm sinker that is great for Texas Rig fishing and other weedless applications.

How many sinkers are included in this package?

The product title lists 25 pieces.

What size is this sinker?

The product title lists it as 1/16 oz.

Is any specific blade, hook, or terminal tackle information provided?

No. The provided product data only identifies it as a Bullet Slip Sinker and does not include additional terminal tackle details.

What color is listed for this product?

The product title lists it as black.