ApparelAr15.ComSold by Brownells

Ar15.Com

Texas Pvc/Velcro Patch - Ar15.Com Texas Pvc/Velcro Patch

Our editorial team reviews specifications, product data, and field-use information to keep pages accurate.

Texas Pvc

Velcro patch featuring a Texas

Displaying Arfcom

Pride

Velcro-backed Easy

Attachment

Offered As

Simple swag item

Manufactured Ar15.com

$4.49
View on Brownells

You'll be taken to Brownells to complete your purchase.

Hunter's Outpost earns a commission from affiliate links at no extra cost to you.

SKU: 100038850

Overview

This PVC hook-and-loop patch is made for adding a Texas-themed touch to compatible gear, packs, or range apparel. It suits hunters and outdoor enthusiasts who want a simple way to show affiliation without adding bulk or complexity. The design is straightforward and purpose-built for easy attachment and removal on Velcro-compatible surfaces. It is a small accessory rather than a functional field tool, so its value is in identification and personal expression.

Why Hunters Choose the Ar15.Com

Texas-themed Pvc

Velcro patch for showing ARFCOM

Velcro Backing

Allows easy attachment and removal

Compact Accessory

For gear, packs, or apparel

Simple Way

To personalize your setup

Affordable Add-on

From Ar15.Com

Key Features

  • Texas PVC Velcro patch featuring a Texas design
  • Made for displaying ARFCOM pride
  • Velcro-backed for easy attachment
  • Offered as a simple swag item
  • Manufactured by Ar15.Com

Best Used For

  • Texas ARFCOM supporters wanting a simple hook-and-loop patch for bags, hats, or gear
  • Shooters and range regulars looking to display Texas pride on compatible equipment
  • Collectors of AR15.com-branded accessories seeking an inexpensive patch addition
  • Hunters and outdoorsmen who prefer small, removable identifiers on tactical or field gear

Specifications

Attachment TypeVelcro
DesignTexas PVC patch

Pros

  • Texas-themed PVC Velcro patch for showing ARFCOM pride
  • Velcro backing allows easy attachment and removal
  • Compact accessory for gear, packs, or apparel
  • Simple way to personalize your setup
  • Affordable add-on from Ar15.Com

Considerations & Trade-offs

  • Patch-style accessory only; it adds identification or personalization, not functional field utility.
  • Velcro-backed attachment means it is intended for compatible loop surfaces, so placement depends on the gear or apparel you already have.
  • PVC construction gives a different look and feel than embroidered patches, which may not match every kit or preference.
  • This is a Texas-themed ARFCOM item, so its appeal is specific to users who want that branding and state identity.

Suggested Comparisons

  • PVC morale patches
  • Velcro-backed patches
  • State-themed patches
  • Firearm community patches

Suggested Accessories

  • Hook-and-loop patch panel
  • Tactical backpack
  • Range bag
  • Outerwear with loop field

Frequently Asked Questions

What is this patch made for?

This is a Texas PVC Velcro patch from Ar15.Com, intended for showing ARFCOM pride.

Does this product include more than one patch?

The provided product data does not specify quantity, so that cannot be confirmed.

Is this a hunting accessory or a gear patch?

It is a gear patch, not a hunting tool. The source describes it as a PVC Velcro patch.

Can I choose different styles or versions?

The description says "Choose your swag," but no specific style options are listed in the provided data.

What brand makes this patch?

The manufacturer listed in the source data is Ar15.Com.